Palworld 1.0 Active Skill
Power Shot
NeutralCharges energy and fires it as a bullet.
- Power
- 80
- Cooldown
- 4s
- Animation
- 1.9s
- Power / CT
- 20
Skill Fruit
Skill Fruit: Power Shot Using "Skill Fruit: Power Shot" on a Pal teaches them this skill. 📦 How to Obtain Field gathering: Windswept Isle/Golden Hills/Crimson Rocks/Tideborne Archipelago/Marsh Island/Eastern Wild Isles/Still Isle/Murmur Isle/Sunny Solitary Isle Field gathering: Bamboo Grove Valley/Crescent Moon Lake/Twilight Dunes Treasure chest: Forest Plateau Dungeon innermost treasure chest: Treasure chest: Hill Cave Fishing: Grass Plateau Fishing: Forest Plateau Poaching Syndicate Trial Oil Rig (Large Chest) Skill Fruit spawn: Verdant Stream Skill Fruit spawn: Starting Island 🍎 Check the map for Skill Fruit spawn locations → 🌱
Pals That Learn Power Shot
58 Pals learn Power Shot automatically by leveling up. Sorted by unlock level.
EikthyrdeerLearns at Lv. 1
Eikthyrdeer TerraLearns at Lv. 1
SweepaLearns at Lv. 1
MozzarinaLearns at Lv. 1
LovanderLearns at Lv. 1
Gorirat TerraLearns at Lv. 1
MossandaLearns at Lv. 1
KikitLearns at Lv. 1
CryolinxLearns at Lv. 1
Cryolinx TerraLearns at Lv. 1
BlazamutLearns at Lv. 1
Tetroise PrimoLearns at Lv. 1
MimogLearns at Lv. 1
XenovaderLearns at Lv. 1
CelesdirLearns at Lv. 1
KnocklemLearns at Lv. 1
LapureLearns at Lv. 1
HartalisLearns at Lv. 1
PaladiusLearns at Lv. 1
GildaneLearns at Lv. 3
FuackLearns at Lv. 7
JolthogLearns at Lv. 7
Jolthog CrystLearns at Lv. 7
KingpacaLearns at Lv. 7
RoobyLearns at Lv. 7
Killamari PrimoLearns at Lv. 7
FuddlerLearns at Lv. 7
RibbunyLearns at Lv. 7
Gloopie PrimoLearns at Lv. 7
GobfinLearns at Lv. 7
Gobfin IgnisLearns at Lv. 7
GrintaleLearns at Lv. 7
GoriratLearns at Lv. 7
RobinquillLearns at Lv. 7
LunarisLearns at Lv. 7
BlazehowlLearns at Lv. 7
Sibelyx PrimoLearns at Lv. 7
DazemuLearns at Lv. 7
YakumoLearns at Lv. 7
Starryon PrimoLearns at Lv. 7
SekhmetLearns at Lv. 7
DogenLearns at Lv. 7
LamballLearns at Lv. 15
ChikipiLearns at Lv. 15
LifmunkLearns at Lv. 15
VixyLearns at Lv. 15
CelarayLearns at Lv. 15
RushoarLearns at Lv. 15
Hangyu CrystLearns at Lv. 15
WoolipopLearns at Lv. 15
TocotocoLearns at Lv. 15
ValentailLearns at Lv. 15
CattivaLearns at Lv. 22
CremisLearns at Lv. 22
MelpacaLearns at Lv. 22
DirehowlLearns at Lv. 22
CaprityLearns at Lv. 22
HangyuLearns at Lv. 22
More Neutral Skills
Power Shot FAQ
How strong is Power Shot in Palworld 1.0?
Power Shot has 80 power with a 4 second cooldown, making it roughly 20 power per cooldown second.
Which Pals learn Power Shot?
58 Pals learn Power Shot by leveling, including Eikthyrdeer, Eikthyrdeer Terra, Sweepa.
Can I get Power Shot from a Skill Fruit?
Yes. Skill Fruit: Power Shot Using "Skill Fruit: Power Shot" on a Pal teaches them this skill. 📦 How to Obtain Field gathering: Windswept Isle/Golden Hills/Crimson Rocks/Tideborne Archipelago/Marsh Island/Eastern Wild Isles/Still Isle/Murmur Isle/Sunny Solitary Isle Field gathering: Bamboo Grove Valley/Crescent Moon Lake/Twilight Dunes Treasure chest: Forest Plateau Dungeon innermost treasure chest: Treasure chest: Hill Cave Fishing: Grass Plateau Fishing: Forest Plateau Poaching Syndicate Trial Oil Rig (Large Chest) Skill Fruit spawn: Verdant Stream Skill Fruit spawn: Starting Island 🍎 Check the map for Skill Fruit spawn locations → 🌱
