Palworld 1.0 Active Skill
Pal Blast
NeutralCharges destructive energy and fires an ultra-powerful beam over a wide area ahead.
- Power
- 450
- Cooldown
- 20s
- Animation
- 7.2s
- Power / CT
- 22.5
Skill Fruit
Skill Fruit: Pal Blast Using "Skill Fruit: Pal Blast" on a Pal teaches them this skill. 📦 How to Obtain Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Glittering Object (Epic) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Dilapidated Object (Common) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Sleeping Object (Uncommon) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Beautiful Object (Rare) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Shiny Object (Legendary) Field gathering: Mount Obsidian Field gathering: Desiccated Dunes Field gathering: Sakurajima Field gathering: Tenchi Field gathering: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Field gathering: World Tree Treasure chest: Mount Obsidian Treasure chest: Silver Peak Treasure chest: Sakurajima Treasure chest: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Treasure chest: Terraria Sealed Realm Dungeon innermost treasure chest: Treasure chest: Dune Cave Dungeon innermost treasure chest: Treasure chest: Tenchi Cave Fishing: Mount Obsidian Fishing: Desiccated Dunes Fishing: Silver Peak Fishing: Sakurajima Fishing: Tenchi Fishing: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Skill Fruit spawn: Mount Obsidian Skill Fruit spawn: Desiccated Dunes Skill Fruit spawn: Silver Peak Skill Fruit spawn: Sakurajima Skill Fruit spawn: Tenchi Skill Fruit spawn: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Skill Fruit spawn: World Tree 🍎 Check the map for Skill Fruit spawn locations → 🌱
Pals That Learn Pal Blast
32 Pals learn Pal Blast automatically by leveling up. Sorted by unlock level.
Starryon PrimoLearns at Lv. 30
Tetroise PrimoLearns at Lv. 30
SweepaLearns at Lv. 40
ElphidranLearns at Lv. 40
Sibelyx PrimoLearns at Lv. 40
CelesdirLearns at Lv. 40
LamballLearns at Lv. 50
CattivaLearns at Lv. 50
VixyLearns at Lv. 50
MelpacaLearns at Lv. 50
KingpacaLearns at Lv. 50
RushoarLearns at Lv. 50
EikthyrdeerLearns at Lv. 50
DirehowlLearns at Lv. 50
WoolipopLearns at Lv. 50
MozzarinaLearns at Lv. 50
RibbunyLearns at Lv. 50
GaleclawLearns at Lv. 50
NitewingLearns at Lv. 50
TocotocoLearns at Lv. 50
LovanderLearns at Lv. 50
GrintaleLearns at Lv. 50
GoriratLearns at Lv. 50
LunarisLearns at Lv. 50
FenglopeLearns at Lv. 50
BlazehowlLearns at Lv. 50
YakumoLearns at Lv. 50
MimogLearns at Lv. 50
DogenLearns at Lv. 50
ValentailLearns at Lv. 50
LapureLearns at Lv. 50
PaladiusLearns at Lv. 50
More Neutral Skills
Pal Blast FAQ
How strong is Pal Blast in Palworld 1.0?
Pal Blast has 450 power with a 20 second cooldown, making it roughly 22.5 power per cooldown second.
Which Pals learn Pal Blast?
32 Pals learn Pal Blast by leveling, including Starryon Primo, Tetroise Primo, Sweepa.
Can I get Pal Blast from a Skill Fruit?
Yes. Skill Fruit: Pal Blast Using "Skill Fruit: Pal Blast" on a Pal teaches them this skill. 📦 How to Obtain Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Glittering Object (Epic) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Dilapidated Object (Common) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Sleeping Object (Uncommon) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Beautiful Object (Rare) Ancient Civilization Parts Converter: use Ancient Shiny Object (Legendary) Field gathering: Mount Obsidian Field gathering: Desiccated Dunes Field gathering: Sakurajima Field gathering: Tenchi Field gathering: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Field gathering: World Tree Treasure chest: Mount Obsidian Treasure chest: Silver Peak Treasure chest: Sakurajima Treasure chest: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Treasure chest: Terraria Sealed Realm Dungeon innermost treasure chest: Treasure chest: Dune Cave Dungeon innermost treasure chest: Treasure chest: Tenchi Cave Fishing: Mount Obsidian Fishing: Desiccated Dunes Fishing: Silver Peak Fishing: Sakurajima Fishing: Tenchi Fishing: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Skill Fruit spawn: Mount Obsidian Skill Fruit spawn: Desiccated Dunes Skill Fruit spawn: Silver Peak Skill Fruit spawn: Sakurajima Skill Fruit spawn: Tenchi Skill Fruit spawn: Sakurajima/Sun Village area Skill Fruit spawn: World Tree 🍎 Check the map for Skill Fruit spawn locations → 🌱
