Best Pals
Palworld 1.0 data299 Pals · 44,851 combinations · Verified Jul 26, 2026
Data & methodology ->

Palworld 1.0 Production Structure

Sphere Assembly Line

The Sphere Assembly Line is a Production structure unlocked at Technology Level 27 and built with 30 Paldium Fragment, 30 Wooden Board. It operates with Handiwork Lv.1.

ProductionTechnology Lv.27Handiwork Lv.1

Structure Production

Continue from this structure into base planning or compare workers for the recorded operating requirement.

Technology
Lv. 27
Build Cost
30 Paldium Fragment, 30 Wooden Board
Build Workload
300

Handiwork construction labor

Operating Work
Handiwork Lv.1

How the Sphere Assembly Line Works

1

Build the Sphere Assembly Line

Unlock it at Technology Level 27 and spend 30 Paldium Fragment, 30 Wooden Board.

2

Assign a Handiwork Pal

A Pal with Handiwork Lv.1+ operates this structure after construction.

3

Choose a Recipe

Craft one of the 9 verified item records associated with this structure.

Construction materials and construction workload describe how the structure is built. Operating work, energy use and SAN change describe how it behaves after construction when those fields are available.

Materials Needed for the Sphere Assembly Line

  • x30
  • x30
  • x30
  • x30

0 of 4 material types ready

Sphere Assembly Line Construction and Work Requirements

Construction Requirements

Technology ProgressionLv.27

Construction Workload

300

Handiwork construction labor

Construction workload describes Pal labor needed to finish building the structure. It is not a minimum work suitability level.

Operating Requirements

Handiwork

Minimum work suitability Lv.1

Energy Consumption: 200/sec

Pal SAN Change While Working

-0.15/sec

Negative effect while operating

Sphere Assembly Line Recipes and Craftable Items

Recipes are shown only when the source structure data links the item to this structure. Raw schematic rows are normalized before display.

9 items
Showing 9 of 9 matching craftable items.

Pal Sphere

Technology Lv. 2

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx1
Craft Workload3

Low workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx1

Unlock: Technology Lv. 2

Mega Sphere

Technology Lv. 14

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx1
  • Ingotx1
  • +2 more materials
Craft Workload15

Low workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx1
  • Ingotx1
  • Woodx3
  • Stonex3

Unlock: Technology Lv. 14

Heavy Weight Module

Technology Lv. 19

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx10
  • Ingotx10
  • +1 more materials
Craft Workload30

Low workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx10
  • Ingotx10
  • Stonex20

Unlock: Technology Lv. 19

Giga Sphere

Technology Lv. 20

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx2
  • Ingotx2
  • +2 more materials
Craft Workload25

Low workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx2
  • Ingotx2
  • Woodx5
  • Stonex5

Unlock: Technology Lv. 20

Curve Module

Technology Lv. 23

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx30
  • Ingotx30
  • +2 more materials
Craft Workload450

Medium workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx30
  • Ingotx30
  • Stonex50
  • Ancient Civilization Partsx2

Unlock: Technology Lv. 23

Hyper Sphere

Technology Lv. 27

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx3
  • Ingotx3
  • +2 more materials
Craft Workload60

Medium workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx3
  • Ingotx3
  • Woodx8
  • Stonex8

Unlock: Technology Lv. 27

Sniper Module

Technology Lv. 31

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx50
  • Ingotx50
  • +2 more materials
Craft Workload1,300

Medium workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx50
  • Ingotx50
  • Cementx30
  • Ancient Civilization Partsx8

Unlock: Technology Lv. 31

Slider Module

Technology Lv. 39

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx100
  • Refined Ingotx30
  • +3 more materials
Craft Workload6,000

High workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx100
  • Refined Ingotx30
  • Carbon Fiberx15
  • Corrosive Solventx8
  • Ancient Civilization Partsx10

Unlock: Technology Lv. 39

Sniper Module II

Technology Lv. 48

x1

Recipe

  • Paldium Fragmentx200
  • Pal Metal Ingotx30
  • +3 more materials
Craft Workload20,000

High workload recipe

View full recipe

Materials

  • Paldium Fragmentx200
  • Pal Metal Ingotx30
  • Carbon Fiberx30
  • Ancient Civilization Partsx20
  • Ancient Civilization Corex2

Unlock: Technology Lv. 48

Best Pals for the Sphere Assembly Line

Recommendations rank Pals by verified Handiworklevel, then use stable Paldex order for ties. No unverified craft-speed value is invented.

Open Base Team Builder

Handiwork Workers

View Handiwork Ranking

Sphere Assembly Line Technology Progression

See where this structure sits among nearby Production unlocks.

FAQ

Sphere Assembly Line FAQ

Quick answers about materials, Technology Level, work requirements, recipes and recommended workers.

6 questions

What materials are needed for the Sphere Assembly Line?

Sphere Assembly Line requires 30 Paldium Fragment, 30 Wooden Board, 30 Ingot, 30 Nail to build.

What Technology Level unlocks the Sphere Assembly Line?

Sphere Assembly Line is listed at Technology Level 27.

Which work suitability operates the Sphere Assembly Line?

Sphere Assembly Line uses Handiwork Lv.1 as its recorded operating requirement.

What can be crafted at the Sphere Assembly Line?

Sphere Assembly Line has 9 source-linked craftable item records in the current structure data.

Which Pals are best for the Sphere Assembly Line?

Use the worker recommendations on this page to compare Pals for the recorded Handiwork requirement.

What is the difference between build workload and operating work?

Build workload is construction labor required to finish a structure. Operating work is the Pal work suitability used after the structure is built.

Public snapshot paldb-2026-07-26. Raw source rows are normalized for player-facing pages and are not displayed as generic stats.