Best Pals
Palworld 1.0 data299 Pals Ā· 44,851 combinations Ā· Verified Jul 26, 2026
Data & methodology ->

Palworld 1.0 Active Skill

Sand Tornado

Ground

Generates sand tornadoes to the left and right and drives them toward the enemy.

Available as Skill FruitStatus: Muddy (Accumulation: 65)
Power
200
Cooldown
12s
Animation
3.5s
Power / CT
16.7

Skill Fruit

Ground Skill Fruit: Sand Tornado Using a Ground Skill Fruit: Sand Tornado on a Pal teaches them this skill. šŸ“¦ How to Obtain Field gathering: Mount Obsidian Field gathering: Dessicated Desert Field gathering: Frostbound Mountains Treasure Chest: Mount Obsidian Treasure Chest: Frostbound Mountains Treasure Chest: Sakurajima Treasure Chest: Sun Village Treasure Chest: Sealed Realm of Terrania Treasure Chest: Forest Plateau Dungeon innermost Treasure Chest: Hill Cave Dungeon innermost Treasure Chest: Dune Cave Dungeon innermost Treasure Chest: Tenlu Cave Fishing: Mount Obsidian Fishing: Dessicated Desert Fishing: Frostbound Mountains Fishing: Sakurajima Fishing: Tenlu Fishing: Grassland Plateau Fishing: Forest Plateau Syndicate Trial Oil Rig (Large Treasure Chest) Trade with Dessicated Desert merchant (3,000) Skill Fruit spawn: Verdant Brook Skill Fruit spawn: Mount Obsidian Skill Fruit spawn: Dessicated Desert Skill Fruit spawn: Frostbound Mountains Skill Fruit spawn: Sakurajima Skill Fruit spawn: Tenlu Skill Fruit spawn: Starting Island šŸŽ Check the map for Skill Fruit spawn locations → 🌱

Pals That Learn Sand Tornado

29 Pals learn Sand Tornado automatically by leveling up. Sorted by unlock level.

More Ground Skills

Sand Tornado FAQ

How strong is Sand Tornado in Palworld 1.0?

Sand Tornado has 200 power with a 12 second cooldown, making it roughly 16.7 power per cooldown second.

Which Pals learn Sand Tornado?

29 Pals learn Sand Tornado by leveling, including Gildra, Anubis, Tetroise.

Can I get Sand Tornado from a Skill Fruit?

Yes. Ground Skill Fruit: Sand Tornado Using a Ground Skill Fruit: Sand Tornado on a Pal teaches them this skill. šŸ“¦ How to Obtain Field gathering: Mount Obsidian Field gathering: Dessicated Desert Field gathering: Frostbound Mountains Treasure Chest: Mount Obsidian Treasure Chest: Frostbound Mountains Treasure Chest: Sakurajima Treasure Chest: Sun Village Treasure Chest: Sealed Realm of Terrania Treasure Chest: Forest Plateau Dungeon innermost Treasure Chest: Hill Cave Dungeon innermost Treasure Chest: Dune Cave Dungeon innermost Treasure Chest: Tenlu Cave Fishing: Mount Obsidian Fishing: Dessicated Desert Fishing: Frostbound Mountains Fishing: Sakurajima Fishing: Tenlu Fishing: Grassland Plateau Fishing: Forest Plateau Syndicate Trial Oil Rig (Large Treasure Chest) Trade with Dessicated Desert merchant (3,000) Skill Fruit spawn: Verdant Brook Skill Fruit spawn: Mount Obsidian Skill Fruit spawn: Dessicated Desert Skill Fruit spawn: Frostbound Mountains Skill Fruit spawn: Sakurajima Skill Fruit spawn: Tenlu Skill Fruit spawn: Starting Island šŸŽ Check the map for Skill Fruit spawn locations → 🌱