Palworld 1.0 Active Skill
Megaton Implode
NeutralTriggers a massive explosion at the cost of its own life. The user perishes and becomes a star shining in the night sky.
Status: Burn (Buildup: 100)
- Power
- 1200
- Cooldown
- 60s
- Animation
- 5.5s
- Power / CT
- 20
Pals That Learn Megaton Implode
1 Pals learn Megaton Implode automatically by leveling up. Sorted by unlock level.
More Neutral Skills
Megaton Implode FAQ
How strong is Megaton Implode in Palworld 1.0?
Megaton Implode has 1200 power with a 60 second cooldown, making it roughly 20 power per cooldown second.
Which Pals learn Megaton Implode?
1 Pals learn Megaton Implode by leveling, including Tocotoco.
Can I get Megaton Implode from a Skill Fruit?
No, Megaton Implode is not available as a Skill Fruit in the current data.
